580 Wolfe St Elloree, SC 29047
Estimated Value: $78,129 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Wolfe St, Elloree, SC 29047 and is currently estimated at $144,032, approximately $115 per square foot. 580 Wolfe St is a home with nearby schools including Elloree Elementary and Lake Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,037 | $2,110 | $345 | $1,765 |
| 2023 | $910 | $1,844 | $332 | $1,512 |
| 2022 | $901 | $1,844 | $332 | $1,512 |
| 2021 | $896 | $1,844 | $332 | $1,512 |
| 2020 | $837 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $815 | $1,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $843 | $1,784 | $332 | $1,452 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map