5800 E Eagle Trace Hartsburg, MO 65039
Estimated Value: $564,376 - $712,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,172
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 E Eagle Trace, Hartsburg, MO 65039 and is currently estimated at $639,094, approximately $153 per square foot. 5800 E Eagle Trace is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Southern Boone Primary School, Southern Boone Elementary School, and Southern Boone Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Evonne Bradford Sherylyn
Bought by
Bradford Sherylyn Evonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Allen Daniel Harold and Allen Janice Kaye
Bought by
Bradford Sherylyn Evonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Sherylyn Evonne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradford Sherylyn Evonne | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bradford Sherylyn Evonne | $277,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $73,530 | $8,151 | $65,379 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $66,842 | $8,151 | $58,691 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $66,842 | $8,151 | $58,691 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,777 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $61,883 | $8,151 | $53,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map