5800 Ledge Crest Rd de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $550,028 - $750,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 Ledge Crest Rd, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $637,507, approximately $251 per square foot. 5800 Ledge Crest Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Hein Alexander Robert and Hein Anne Rebecca
Bought by
Hein Alexander Robert and Hein Rebecca Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,777
Outstanding Balance
$266,452
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$371,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Edler Rebecca A and Edler Alex R
Bought by
Are Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Kiecker Rebecca A and Edler Rebecca A
Bought by
Edler Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Fawcett Keith L and Revocab Mary L
Bought by
Kiecker Rebecca A and Edler Alex R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Fawcett Keith L and Fawcett Mary L
Bought by
Keith L & Mary L Fawcett Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Alexander Robert | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Hein Alexander Robert | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Are Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Edler Rebecca A | -- | None Available | |
| Kiecker Rebecca A | $255,000 | Evans Title | |
| Keith L & Mary L Fawcett Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein Alexander Robert | $305,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiecker Rebecca A | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $433,400 | $79,500 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $433,400 | $79,500 | $353,900 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $302,700 | $54,500 | $248,200 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $302,700 | $54,500 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $302,700 | $54,500 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $302,700 | $54,500 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $302,700 | $54,500 | $248,200 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $300,500 | $52,300 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $300,500 | $52,300 | $248,200 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $300,500 | $52,300 | $248,200 |
| 2015 | $5,283 | $302,700 | $54,500 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $274,400 | $54,500 | $219,900 |
| 2013 | $4,838 | $274,400 | $54,500 | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map