5800 S Cedar St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,309,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,326
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $1,062,195, approximately $245 per square foot. 5800 S Cedar St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Parke Joseph W and Parke Suzanne M
Bought by
Dysland Eric J and Dysland Karlene K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$489,753
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Hartnett Jack O and Hartnett Helen D
Bought by
Parke Joseph W and Parke Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,132
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Fairservis Carmen G
Bought by
Harnett Jack O and Harnett Helen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dysland Eric J | -- | American Title | |
| Parke Joseph W | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Harnett Jack O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dysland Eric J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parke Joseph W | $424,132 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,048 | $70,293 | $8,415 | $61,878 |
| 2024 | $6,618 | $92,157 | $14,744 | $77,413 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $83,947 | $9,511 | $74,436 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $82,520 | $11,267 | $71,253 |
| 2021 | $5,058 | $69,396 | $10,494 | $58,902 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $74,177 | $16,978 | $57,199 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $75,702 | $13,530 | $62,172 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $75,325 | $12,496 | $62,829 |
| 2017 | $5,582 | $76,576 | $13,877 | $62,699 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $77,833 | $13,877 | $63,957 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $75,130 | $13,877 | $61,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map