5800 Stonehouse Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $567,240 - $612,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 Stonehouse Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $596,310, approximately $277 per square foot. 5800 Stonehouse Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Smariga Jessona M
Bought by
Wood Kenneth E Gaynell Wood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kenneth E Gaynell Wood | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $428,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,946 | $402,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $376,800 | $103,500 | $273,300 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $365,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $353,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $341,500 | $103,500 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $339,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $337,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $328,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map