5800 W 35th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,929 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5800 W 35th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $324,232, approximately $309 per square foot. 5800 W 35th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $232,800 | $37,600 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $243,500 | $37,600 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $243,500 | $37,600 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $221,500 | $37,600 | $183,900 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $177,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $173,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $162,538 | $36,000 | $126,538 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $154,639 | $33,750 | $120,889 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $144,170 | $33,750 | $110,420 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $146,345 | $33,750 | $112,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map