58000 Salem Rd Senecaville, OH 43780
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58000 Salem Rd, Senecaville, OH 43780 and is currently estimated at $193,951, approximately $215 per square foot. 58000 Salem Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $39,413 | $7,917 | $31,496 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $39,413 | $7,917 | $31,496 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $33,121 | $6,654 | $26,467 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $33,120 | $6,650 | $26,470 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $33,120 | $6,650 | $26,470 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $30,230 | $4,550 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $30,230 | $4,550 | $25,680 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $30,230 | $4,550 | $25,680 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $26,200 | $3,960 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $26,200 | $3,960 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $26,200 | $3,960 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,430 | $3,790 | $20,640 |
| 2013 | $994 | $24,430 | $3,790 | $20,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map