5801 E 123rd Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 E 123rd Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $510,215, approximately $224 per square foot. 5801 E 123rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Glacier Peak Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Kimberley
Bought by
Ringley Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Outstanding Balance
$190,082
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Richardson Forrest W and Richardson Kimberley
Bought by
Richardson Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Richardson Forrest W and Richardson Kimberley
Bought by
Richardson Forrest W and Richardson Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Richardson Forrest W
Bought by
Richardson Forrest W and Richardson Kimberley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Mazzuca Nicholas J
Bought by
Richardson Forrest W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Mazzuca Nicholas J and Mazzuca Vicki J
Bought by
Mazzuca Nicholas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Gabel Mike B and Gabel Shannon L
Bought by
Mazzuca Nicholas J and Mazzuca Vicki J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringley Alan L | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Kimberley | -- | Lsi | |
| Richardson Forrest W | -- | Land Title | |
| Richardson Forrest W | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Forrest W | $134,950 | -- | |
| Mazzuca Nicholas J | -- | -- | |
| Mazzuca Nicholas J | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ringley Alan L | $249,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Kimberley | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Forrest W | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Forrest W | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $33,120 | $6,940 | $26,180 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $30,440 | $6,380 | $24,060 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $35,720 | $6,220 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $25,650 | $6,390 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $25,650 | $6,390 | $19,260 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $25,290 | $6,580 | $18,710 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $25,290 | $6,580 | $18,710 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $22,030 | $6,480 | $15,550 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $22,030 | $6,480 | $15,550 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $15,550 | $3,740 | $11,810 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $15,550 | $3,740 | $11,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,550 | $3,100 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map