5801 E 31st St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,468 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 E 31st St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $217,117, approximately $238 per square foot. 5801 E 31st St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Gaul Blaine S
Bought by
Bemis Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,420
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$212,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Tenka Joseph
Bought by
Gaul Blaine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemis Robert G | $76,000 | -- | |
| Gaul Blaine S | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History