5801 Hawk Ln Suffolk, VA 23432
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,487 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Hawk Ln, Suffolk, VA 23432 and is currently estimated at $228,122, approximately $250 per square foot. 5801 Hawk Ln is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $147,000 | $46,100 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $450 | $140,200 | $41,900 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $393 | $134,300 | $41,900 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $119,300 | $41,900 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $106,500 | $41,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $91,900 | $41,900 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $91,900 | $41,900 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $135 | $91,800 | $41,900 | $49,900 |
| 2017 | $982 | $91,800 | $41,900 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $982 | $91,800 | $41,900 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $136 | $96,000 | $41,900 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $136 | $89,800 | $41,900 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map