Seller's Agent in 2025
Tania Riedel
#1 Properties
(307) 222-8330
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,698 - $704,000
Beautiful home in The Bluffs! 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 car garage. Fully finished basement and fully landscaped sitting amongst new builds in this neighborhood. All the extra perks with a beautiful master bathroom, granite and tile through out, hard wood floors, main floor laundry, new carpet downstairs, garden level off downstairs bedrooms allow for lots of natural light in the bedrooms and so much more! Backyard has a large porch for seating and barbequing and more space on a concrete patio below.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Douglass S | -- | First American | |
| Still Douglass S | -- | First American | |
| Kliewer Karl | -- | First American Title | |
| Barakat Dia Hani Farrid | -- | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Still Douglass S | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Still Douglass S | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barakat Dia Hani Farrid | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2025 03/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | +19.3% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $574,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $37,522 | $6,539 | $30,983 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $50,276 | $8,719 | $41,557 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $50,192 | $8,719 | $41,473 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $45,582 | $8,131 | $37,451 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $41,121 | $7,871 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $39,557 | $7,871 | $31,686 |
| 2019 | $195 | $2,694 | $2,694 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $2,596 | $2,596 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $1,852 | $1,852 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $2,315 | $2,315 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tania Riedel
#1 Properties
(307) 222-8330
126 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Pamela Taylor
Keller Williams Realty Frontier
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96236
APN: 1-8785-0015-0005-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.