5801 Keith Rd Jupiter, FL 33458
Estimated Value: $419,010 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Keith Rd, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $507,503, approximately $491 per square foot. 5801 Keith Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Tubbs Becky
Bought by
Tubbs Becky and Tubbs Brianna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
2.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Tubbs Jerry Thomas and Tubbs Jerry Thomas
Bought by
Tubbs Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubbs Becky | -- | Platinum Title Insurers Llc | |
| Tubbs Becky | $35,000 | First International Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History