5801 Mcclure Rd Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $211,609 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5801 Mcclure Rd, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $256,152, approximately $160 per square foot. 5801 Mcclure Rd is a home with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Mcadams Billy R
Bought by
Mcadams Billy R and Laughlin Vickie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,968
Outstanding Balance
$246,783
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Coker James
Bought by
Mcadams Billy and Mcadams Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcadams Billy R | -- | -- | |
| Mcadams Billy | $7,000 | Southwest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcadams Billy R | $258,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $37,580 | $3,200 | $34,380 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $27,170 | $2,000 | $25,170 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,690 | $2,000 | $1,690 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,890 | $2,200 | $1,690 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,890 | $2,200 | $1,690 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,650 | $1,000 | $1,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,911 | $1,000 | $1,911 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,911 | $1,000 | $1,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,911 | $1,600 | $1,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map