NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
41 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5801 N Kiwanis Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57107. 5801 N Kiwanis Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $946 $100 $0 $100
2024 $946 $100 $0 $100
2023 $962 $100 $0 $100
2022 $1,038 $100 $0 $100
2021 $2,616 $127,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,616 $127,626 $0 $0
2019 $2,694 $131,491 $0 $0
2018 $3,111 $183,142 $0 $0
2017 $3,042 $177,667 $177,567 $100
2016 $3,042 $173,904 $173,804 $100
2015 $3,097 $173,904 $173,804 $100
2014 $2,968 $162,531 $152,111 $10,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.