5802 East Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,511 - $690,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5802 East Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $662,378, approximately $380 per square foot. 5802 East Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Eckrem Peter H and Eckrem Bjorg
Bought by
Morris Jerry A and Morris Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,950
Outstanding Balance
$108,664
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jerry A | $229,950 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jerry A | $229,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,669 | $588,200 | $400,000 | $188,200 |
| 2025 | $4,543 | $534,500 | $355,000 | $179,500 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $527,800 | $351,000 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $4,717 | $573,200 | $356,000 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $445,800 | $262,000 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $373,700 | $209,000 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $355,700 | $201,000 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $316,300 | $172,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $275,000 | $142,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $294,400 | $118,000 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $254,000 | $102,000 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | $2,751 | $196,400 | $77,000 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map