5803 Hickory Bend Dr Norman, OK 73026
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,863 - $567,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5803 Hickory Bend Dr, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $521,466, approximately $175 per square foot. 5803 Hickory Bend Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Grotts Gary and Grotts Sheri
Bought by
The Grotts Famioly Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Holm Everett T and Holm Donna L
Bought by
Best Relocation, Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Best Relocation, Ltd
Bought by
Grotts Gary and Grotts Sheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Grotts Famioly Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Best Relocation, Ltd | $275,000 | -- | |
| Grotts Gary | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $39,891 | $8,080 | $31,811 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $36,182 | $8,009 | $28,173 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $34,459 | $8,829 | $25,630 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $32,818 | $4,800 | $28,018 |
| 2020 | $3,899 | $32,818 | $4,800 | $28,018 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $32,818 | $4,800 | $28,018 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $32,819 | $4,800 | $28,019 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $32,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $32,819 | $4,800 | $28,019 |
| 2015 | $3,834 | $32,819 | $4,800 | $28,019 |
| 2014 | $3,871 | $32,819 | $4,800 | $28,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map