5803 Shoreview Dr Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $753,000 - $1,042,045
4
Beds
7
Baths
7,324
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5803 Shoreview Dr, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $889,011, approximately $121 per square foot. 5803 Shoreview Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Composky Sharon A
Bought by
Cleare Donzel and Cleare Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,840
Outstanding Balance
$326,527
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$562,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Hagan Janice L and Hagan Billy J
Bought by
Composky Robert E and Composky Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleare Donzel | $465,000 | None Available | |
| Composky Robert E | $785,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cleare Donzel | $387,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Composky Robert E | $628,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,451 | $968,650 | $214,000 | $754,650 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $968,650 | $214,000 | $754,650 |
| 2023 | $6,670 | $801,730 | $140,000 | $661,730 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $801,730 | $140,000 | $661,730 |
| 2021 | $6,670 | $801,730 | $140,000 | $661,730 |
| 2020 | $6,670 | $801,730 | $140,000 | $661,730 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $792,050 | $146,250 | $645,800 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $792,050 | $146,250 | $645,800 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $792,050 | $146,250 | $645,800 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $750,600 | $146,250 | $604,350 |
| 2015 | $5,945 | $750,600 | $146,250 | $604,350 |
| 2014 | $5,945 | $750,600 | $146,250 | $604,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map