5804 Oleander Place Unit G Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $319,110
Studio
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 Oleander Place Unit G, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $312,028, approximately $228 per square foot. 5804 Oleander Place Unit G is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Landmark Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Edwards Terry A and Edwards David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,192
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Biddinger Cohn V
Bought by
Landmark Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
East Coast Rentals Llc
Bought by
Biddinger Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,950
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
W K W Partnership
Bought by
East Coast Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Terry A | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Landmark Investment Properties Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Biddinger Denise C | $153,000 | -- | |
| East Coast Rentals Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Terry A | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biddinger Denise C | $22,950 | |
| Closed | East Coast Rentals Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $219,800 | $60,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $203,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $187,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $171,400 | $50,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $163,600 | $44,800 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map