5804 Pierce Ln South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 Pierce Ln, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $262,815, approximately $196 per square foot. 5804 Pierce Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Meade Charles H
Bought by
Meade Charles H and Meade Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Bought by
Meade Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Charles H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meade Charles | $110,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,868 | $67,988 | $16,395 | $51,593 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $59,648 | $14,713 | $44,935 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $54,528 | $13,450 | $41,078 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $51,224 | $12,635 | $38,589 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $49,363 | $12,176 | $37,187 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $47,152 | $11,631 | $35,521 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $45,308 | $11,176 | $34,132 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $43,700 | $10,779 | $32,921 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $42,999 | $10,606 | $32,393 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $41,771 | $10,303 | $31,468 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $41,243 | $10,173 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map