NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,186 - $261,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,184 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Interior Lot
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2024

3 bedroom and 2 bath home in South Arlington in Kennedale ISD. Great location close to both 287 and I-20. Large front and back yard with renovated flooring and paint. Quiet neighborhood and a great price.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Teixeira

RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield Brokerage Phone: 817-473-7700 License #0564565 Listed on: 11/14/2023

RE/MAX Associates of Mansfield

Last Renter's Agent

Maxine Lee

Redfin Corporation License #0780027

Redfin Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 7,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Large Grassy Backyard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,184 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, grounds care, pest control, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $35 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03541991

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

7,275 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Yes
  • Deposit Amount: 1850
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Prior Residence Info., Written Application (+)
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
  • App Fee Payable To: Online Application
  • Application Fee: 35
  • Lease Term Description: Yearly

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: No Smoking, No Sublease, No Waterbeds, Other
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Non Refundable Pet Fee Y N: Yes
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • App Fee Plus18 Yrs Y N: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: 817-473-7700
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1981

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1184.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 2
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Number Of Vehicles: 4
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Water Meter, Sidewalk, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Type: None
  • Number Of Days Guests Allowed: 14

Schools

  • School District: Kennedale ISD
  • Elementary School: Patterson
  • Intermediate School: Arthur
  • Junior High School: Kennedale

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Lrg. Backyard Grass, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1670
  • Parcel Number: 03541991
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1670
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7274.5200

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1981

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 8
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School Name: Patterson
  • High School Name: Kennedale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Newport Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Greenhouse Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$250,047

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,650
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,397

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Newport Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Edwards Michael Keith
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Flynn Edward C and Flynn Karen M
Bought by
Edwards Michael Keith

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,627
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Ford Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Ford Paul Douglas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greenhouse Investments Llc -- Old Republic Title
Newport Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $65,548 None Available
Edwards Michael Keith -- Fidelity National Title Agen
Ford Paul Douglas -- Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greenhouse Investments Llc $121,000
Previous Owner Edwards Michael Keith $68,627
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Rent $1,850 +12.5% --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 For Rent $1,645 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,947 $213,611 $55,000 $158,611
2024 $4,947 $230,700 $55,000 $175,700
2023 $4,947 $222,000 $40,000 $182,000
2022 $4,401 $183,000 $40,000 $143,000
2021 $3,668 $144,000 $40,000 $104,000
2020 $3,690 $144,000 $40,000 $104,000
2019 $3,861 $144,000 $40,000 $104,000
2018 $3,789 $141,338 $10,000 $131,338
2017 $3,501 $126,935 $10,000 $116,935
2016 $3,011 $109,158 $10,000 $99,158
2015 $1,514 $54,000 $12,000 $42,000
2014 $1,514 $54,000 $12,000 $42,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20476650

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 03541991

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.