5804 York Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Rosebank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,128
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5804 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $269,128, approximately $207 per square foot. 5804 York Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
York Coropation A Maryland
Bought by
Blair 5804 Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
Berladontim Corp
Bought by
York Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair 5804 Road Llc | $195,000 | Micasa Title Group Llc | |
| York Corporation | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,129 | $185,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $175,800 | $75,700 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $175,800 | $75,700 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $175,800 | $75,700 | $100,100 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $192,400 | $75,700 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $155,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $117,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $80,600 | $75,700 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $161,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,028 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map