5805 E 3rd Ave Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,312,067 - $1,479,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 E 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,408,517, approximately $807 per square foot. 5805 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Fishman Susan A
Bought by
Fishman Rachel E and Wiener Daniel B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fishman Rachel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,481 | $98,660 | $98,590 | $98,590 |
| 2024 | $7,481 | $94,460 | $76,630 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $7,319 | $94,460 | $76,630 | $17,830 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $75,610 | $59,010 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $77,780 | $60,710 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $4,917 | $66,270 | $51,780 | $14,490 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $66,270 | $51,780 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $4,183 | $54,070 | $39,560 | $14,510 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $54,070 | $39,560 | $14,510 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $47,190 | $39,760 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $47,190 | $39,760 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $41,040 | $33,583 | $7,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map