5805 Gates Mill Place Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $507,369
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Gates Mill Place, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $490,342, approximately $219 per square foot. 5805 Gates Mill Place is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Creek Middle School, Cosby High School, and Millwood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Shelby S
Bought by
Jones William J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,927
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,415
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones William J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $479,200 | $78,000 | $401,200 |
| 2024 | $4,290 | $384,700 | $78,000 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $364,800 | $76,000 | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $345,300 | $73,000 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $301,800 | $69,000 | $232,800 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $298,500 | $69,000 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $289,800 | $69,000 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $285,300 | $66,000 | $219,300 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $272,100 | $63,000 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $263,500 | $60,000 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $252,500 | $59,000 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $2,371 | $244,400 | $58,000 | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map