5805 Pimlico Rd Baltimore, MD 21209
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,200 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Pimlico Rd, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $407,600, approximately $391 per square foot. 5805 Pimlico Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including The Mount Washington School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Clemens Fred
Bought by
Girardi Bryce A and Mathias Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$186,108
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Hawtof Hester
Bought by
Clemens Fred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girardi Bryce A | $230,000 | Crown Title Corp | |
| Clemens Fred | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girardi Bryce A | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Clemens Fred | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $249,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $232,700 | $101,900 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $230,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $228,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $226,600 | $101,900 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $218,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $210,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $202,500 | $101,900 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $196,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $189,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,448 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map