5805 Pine Ridge Rd Atkins, AR 72823
Estimated Value: $200,237 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Pine Ridge Rd, Atkins, AR 72823 and is currently estimated at $246,309, approximately $147 per square foot. 5805 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Atkins Elementary School, Atkins Middle School, and Atkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Schrock Wilbur L and Schrock Linda
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrock Wilbur L | $141,000 | -- | |
| Schrock Wilbur L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $32,550 | $1,000 | $31,550 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $32,550 | $1,000 | $31,550 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $32,550 | $1,000 | $31,550 |
| 2022 | $859 | $32,550 | $1,000 | $31,550 |
| 2021 | $859 | $32,550 | $1,000 | $31,550 |
| 2020 | $859 | $28,800 | $1,200 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $859 | $28,800 | $1,200 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $884 | $28,800 | $1,200 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $28,800 | $1,200 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $884 | $25,760 | $1,200 | $24,560 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $24,530 | $700 | $23,830 |
| 2014 | $825 | $24,530 | $700 | $23,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map