5805 Shady Oaks Ct Windsor, CO 80528
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 Shady Oaks Ct, Windsor, CO 80528 and is currently estimated at $529,736, approximately $288 per square foot. 5805 Shady Oaks Ct is a home with nearby schools including Colorado Early Colleges Windsor, Westgate KinderCare, and Resurrection Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Yourdkhani Mostafa and Farsi Ladan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,976
Outstanding Balance
$398,120
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yourdkhani Mostafa | $454,700 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yourdkhani Mostafa | $431,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $32,756 | $9,025 | $23,731 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $34,753 | $9,675 | $25,078 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $30,038 | $9,765 | $20,273 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $11,803 | $11,803 | $0 |
| 2020 | $575 | $3,967 | $3,967 | $0 |
| 2019 | $576 | $3,967 | $3,967 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map