5805 W Bream Ct Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $486,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5805 W Bream Ct Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $478,872, approximately $330 per square foot. 5805 W Bream Ct Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Westerbur Justin and Westerbur Jodee
Bought by
Mcgreevy Amanda E and Mcgreevy Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Richard Richard and Reid Debra
Bought by
Westerbur Justin and Westerbur Jodee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgreevy Amanda E | -- | -- | |
| Westerbur Justin | $64,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $479,200 | $30,400 | $448,800 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $481,500 | $30,400 | $451,100 |
| 2023 | $6,318 | $455,300 | $30,400 | $424,900 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $404,600 | $30,400 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $279,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $266,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $231,280 | $29,419 | $201,861 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $227,610 | $29,419 | $198,191 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $212,638 | $27,784 | $184,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,254 | $27,784 | $179,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map