5806 Shadesview Dr Mobile, AL 36608
Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5806 Shadesview Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $153,051, approximately $124 per square foot. 5806 Shadesview Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Ann N
Bought by
Richards Nathaniel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,269
Outstanding Balance
$52,612
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Nathaniel A | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Nathaniel A | $89,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $11,720 | $2,000 | $9,720 |
| 2024 | $687 | $11,030 | $2,000 | $9,030 |
| 2023 | $644 | $11,020 | $2,280 | $8,740 |
| 2022 | $585 | $10,250 | $1,900 | $8,350 |
| 2021 | $585 | $10,250 | $1,900 | $8,350 |
| 2020 | $585 | $10,250 | $1,900 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $511 | $9,080 | $1,900 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $517 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $463 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $483 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map