5806 Suffolk Rd Madison, WI 53711
Greentree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,012 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5806 Suffolk Rd, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $435,003, approximately $350 per square foot. 5806 Suffolk Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Samson Leah A and Samson-Samuel Leah A
Bought by
Samson Leah and Leah Samson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Samspon Samuel Ii Clem G
Bought by
Samspon Samue Leah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,313
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Samspon Samue Leah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samspon Samue Leah A | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $426,900 | $119,600 | $307,300 |
| 2024 | $13,634 | $405,000 | $119,600 | $285,400 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $368,200 | $108,700 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $12,420 | $331,700 | $97,900 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $267,600 | $83,000 | $184,600 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $241,100 | $74,800 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $4,784 | $225,300 | $69,900 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $210,600 | $69,900 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $200,600 | $66,600 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $191,000 | $63,400 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $178,400 | $63,400 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $178,400 | $63,400 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | $4,332 | $178,400 | $61,600 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map