5807 61st St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000
Studio
4
Baths
324
Sq Ft
$4,630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5807 61st St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,500,000, approximately $4,629 per square foot. 5807 61st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
5809 61St Llc
Bought by
R And R 5809 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R And R 5809 Llc | $1,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,597 | $7,951 | $3,920 | $4,031 |
| 2025 | $1,575 | $7,951 | $4,126 | $3,825 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $7,842 | $4,384 | $3,458 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $7,414 | $4,143 | $3,271 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $25,200 | $15,120 | $10,080 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $23,820 | $15,120 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $23,820 | $15,120 | $8,700 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $23,040 | $15,120 | $7,920 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $6,178 | $4,398 | $1,780 |
| 2017 | $608 | $5,850 | $4,440 | $1,410 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $5,850 | $4,440 | $1,410 |
| 2015 | $666 | $5,522 | $4,646 | $876 |
| 2014 | $666 | $5,446 | $4,582 | $864 |
Source: Public Records
Map