5807 Cypresswick Cir Spring, TX 77379
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5807 Cypresswick Cir, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $316,417, approximately $159 per square foot. 5807 Cypresswick Cir is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benfer Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Doan Vivian
Bought by
Tran Nhon Tai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Rah Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Tran Tai Nhon and Tran Kim Anh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,050
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nhon Tai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Nhon Tai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Tai Nhon | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Tai Nhon | $127,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $311,752 | $52,887 | $258,865 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $311,752 | $52,887 | $258,865 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $311,752 | $52,887 | $258,865 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $253,910 | $52,887 | $201,023 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $201,944 | $36,168 | $165,776 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $201,944 | $36,168 | $165,776 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $201,944 | $36,168 | $165,776 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $201,944 | $36,168 | $165,776 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $201,944 | $36,168 | $165,776 |
| 2016 | $5,373 | $201,944 | $36,168 | $165,776 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $188,322 | $36,168 | $152,154 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $162,491 | $36,168 | $126,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map