5808 E Main St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 E Main St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $184,766, approximately $162 per square foot. 5808 E Main St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Mendoza Jose Herculano Patino and Mendoza Herculano Patino
Bought by
Mendoza Jose Herculano Pa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Lindell Charlette Renell and Lindell Daymond C
Bought by
Mendoza Herculano Patino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Lindell Charlette Renell and Simmons Charlette Renell
Bought by
Lindell Chariette Renell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,125
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose Herculano Pa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Herculano Patino | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindell Chariette Renell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose Herculano Pa | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindell Chariette Renell | $70,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $124,970 | $16,830 | $108,140 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $105,870 | $20,190 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $736 | $105,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $105,870 | $20,190 | $85,680 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $105,870 | $20,190 | $85,680 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $105,870 | $20,190 | $85,680 |
| 2019 | $783 | $105,870 | $20,190 | $85,680 |
| 2018 | $783 | $105,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $105,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $669 | $92,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $669 | $92,856 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map