5808 Port Dr New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 Port Dr, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $274,415, approximately $326 per square foot. 5808 Port Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
J & C Investments Llc
Bought by
Myers Rodney S and Myers Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Rodney S | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Myers Rodney S | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $236,800 | $40,000 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $919 | $140,760 | $14,500 | $126,260 |
| 2021 | $791 | $119,910 | $14,500 | $105,410 |
| 2020 | $727 | $110,310 | $14,500 | $95,810 |
| 2019 | $734 | $111,360 | $14,500 | $96,860 |
| 2018 | $698 | $111,360 | $14,500 | $96,860 |
| 2017 | $698 | $111,360 | $14,500 | $96,860 |
| 2016 | $710 | $148,670 | $28,500 | $120,170 |
| 2015 | $809 | $148,670 | $28,500 | $120,170 |
| 2014 | $787 | $148,670 | $28,500 | $120,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map