5808 Sapp Rd Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $1,198,563
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 Sapp Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $693,188, approximately $248 per square foot. 5808 Sapp Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Irvan Vergil Earnest and Irvan Kimberly
Bought by
Furr Danny Lee and Furr Trenda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,657
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$677,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furr Danny Lee | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furr Danny Lee | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,311 | $785,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,311 | $785,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $325,630 | $24,280 | $301,350 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $220,200 | $24,280 | $195,920 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $220,680 | $24,760 | $195,920 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $137,950 | $26,530 | $111,420 |
| 2015 | $939 | $137,950 | $26,530 | $111,420 |
| 2014 | $939 | $137,950 | $26,530 | $111,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map