5808 W 94th Place Westminster, CO 80031
Downtown Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5808 W 94th Place, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $666,538, approximately $236 per square foot. 5808 W 94th Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
White Bryna M
Bought by
Montano Bryna M White and Nontano Jeromy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Outstanding Balance
$240,426
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
White Bryna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,715
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Bryna M White | -- | Avalance Title & Escrow Llc | |
| White Bryna M | $340,066 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montano Bryna M White | $310,400 | |
| Closed | White Bryna M | $328,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $48,177 | $8,766 | $39,411 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $43,138 | $9,202 | $33,936 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $43,138 | $9,202 | $33,936 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $36,852 | $6,855 | $29,997 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $37,912 | $7,052 | $30,860 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $37,651 | $8,233 | $29,418 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $37,651 | $8,233 | $29,418 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $30,879 | $6,437 | $24,442 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $30,879 | $6,437 | $24,442 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $29,991 | $4,861 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $29,991 | $4,861 | $25,130 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $23,808 | $4,123 | $19,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map