58085 Apache St Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58085 Apache St, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $120,793, approximately $149 per square foot. 58085 Apache St is a home with nearby schools including Glynn H. Brock Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Lavigne Raymond Nathaniel and Lavigne Michael Ernest
Bought by
Eugene Mary Louise Hill and Eugene Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Mary Louise Hill | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $77 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $78 | $5,718 | $1,800 | $3,918 |
| 2022 | $87,205 | $5,718 | $1,800 | $3,918 |
| 2021 | $871 | $5,718 | $1,800 | $3,918 |
| 2020 | $867 | $5,718 | $1,800 | $3,918 |
| 2019 | $797 | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
| 2018 | $800 | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
| 2017 | $805 | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
| 2016 | $823 | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
| 2015 | $39 | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
| 2014 | $830 | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,052 | $1,250 | $3,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map