5809 37th Ave Woodside, NY 11377
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,777
Studio
--
Bath
2,499
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 37th Ave, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,637,777, approximately $655 per square foot. 5809 37th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School, I.S. 010 Horace Greeley, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Dip Exec Deborah and Estate Of August Sterling
Bought by
Deol Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Outstanding Balance
$770,207
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$867,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Deborah Dip As Executrix and Estate Of Margarete Sterling
Bought by
Sterling August
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deol Holding Llc | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Sterling August | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deol Holding Llc | $930,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,498 | $338,400 | $84,510 | $253,890 |
| 2025 | $36,382 | $329,850 | $70,584 | $259,266 |
| 2024 | $35,174 | $343,488 | $56,658 | $286,830 |
| 2023 | $35,174 | $332,082 | $42,732 | $289,350 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $84,375 | $84,375 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $29,940 | $29,940 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,492 | $75,660 | $29,940 | $45,720 |
| 2019 | $8,713 | $64,800 | $29,940 | $34,860 |
| 2018 | $8,136 | $39,912 | $17,139 | $22,773 |
| 2017 | $7,030 | $37,656 | $19,635 | $18,021 |
| 2016 | $6,897 | $37,656 | $19,635 | $18,021 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $37,369 | $18,118 | $19,251 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $35,254 | $19,580 | $15,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map