5809 63rd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,071 - $909,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 63rd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $810,018, approximately $799 per square foot. 5809 63rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Birmingham Julie and Minogue Julie
Bought by
Minogue Julie and Minogue Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Nick Ida
Bought by
Birmingham Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,350
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minogue Julie | -- | -- | |
| Birmingham Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birmingham Julie | $278,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,860 | $35,598 | $6,128 | $29,470 |
| 2025 | $6,713 | $35,576 | $6,637 | $28,939 |
| 2024 | $6,725 | $34,824 | $6,657 | $28,167 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $33,106 | $6,279 | $26,827 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $48,840 | $8,820 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $44,340 | $8,820 | $35,520 |
| 2020 | $5,979 | $38,100 | $8,820 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $38,580 | $8,820 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $27,588 | $6,182 | $21,406 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $26,154 | $6,550 | $19,604 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $26,154 | $6,550 | $19,604 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $24,706 | $8,218 | $16,488 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $9,662 | $14,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map