5809 County Road 3250 Peace Valley, MO 65788
Estimated Value: $40,645 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 County Road 3250, Peace Valley, MO 65788 and is currently estimated at $319,161, approximately $316 per square foot. 5809 County Road 3250 is a home with nearby schools including Junction Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Barton and Barton Marilyn
Bought by
Pettyjohn Ryan and Pettyjohn Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,861
Outstanding Balance
$24,836
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$294,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Barton Randall and Barton Alicia
Bought by
Barton Randall D and Barton Marilyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettyjohn Ryan | -- | Brill Title | |
| Barton Randall D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettyjohn Ryan | $24,861 |