5809 Forrest Rd Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,375 - $104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Forrest Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $89,594, approximately $89 per square foot. 5809 Forrest Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Forrest Road Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Sfr3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr3 Garg 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
James Dorothy Mae
Bought by
Sfr3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
James Dorothy Mae
Bought by
Columbus Consolidated Governme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 Garg 1 Llc | $1,596,408 | -- | |
| Sfr3 Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| Columbus Consolidated Governme | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $28,876 | $5,500 | $23,376 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $28,876 | $5,500 | $23,376 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $28,876 | $5,500 | $23,376 |
| 2022 | $823 | $20,156 | $5,500 | $14,656 |
| 2021 | $523 | $12,804 | $5,500 | $7,304 |
| 2020 | $523 | $12,804 | $5,500 | $7,304 |
| 2019 | $6 | $19,924 | $5,500 | $14,424 |
| 2018 | $6 | $19,924 | $5,500 | $14,424 |
| 2017 | $7 | $19,924 | $5,500 | $14,424 |
| 2016 | $9 | $24,177 | $2,136 | $22,041 |
| 2015 | $8 | $24,177 | $2,136 | $22,041 |
| 2014 | $4 | $24,177 | $2,136 | $22,041 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,177 | $2,136 | $22,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map