5809 Hollytree Dr Tyler, TX 75703
Stoneleigh Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Two Living Areas
- Hubbard Middle School Rated A-
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
“Lease Today” Recently remodeled unit with modern sophisticated look. This upscale two-bedroom, two-bathroom two story unit also offers a upstairs office or study for two living spaces and a two-car garage with opener off the alley entrance. Each bedroom has it's own bathroom and closet areas. Beautiful features of granite in each bath and in the kitchen. This unit also offers a laundry room for additional storage. Private patio space between the French back doors and the garage. You will fall in love with this quiet elegant beauty!
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- Property fronts an alley
- 1 Common Wall
Interior Spaces
- 1,157 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
- Bathtub with Shower
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $1,600 | +3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | -2.9% | -- |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Rent | $1,700 | +3.0% | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,650 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | For Rent | $1,700 | +3.0% | -- |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Rent | $1,650 | +57.1% | -- |
| 01/03/2016 01/03/16 | Rented | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/01/2016 01/01/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Rented | $1,050 | -2.8% | -- |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Rented | $1,080 | +2.9% | -- |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Rented | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25011678
APN: 1-50000-1539-06-026000