5809 Kerth Rd Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Kerth Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $313,167, approximately $182 per square foot. 5809 Kerth Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hagemann Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Stevens Harry F
Bought by
Hartmann Robert and Robert V Hartman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,764
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Harry F
Bought by
Stevens Harry F and Harry F Stevens Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmann Robert | $156,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Stevens Harry F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartmann Robert | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $48,090 | $21,950 | $26,140 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $46,760 | $11,760 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $46,760 | $11,760 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $38,170 | $10,200 | $27,970 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $38,170 | $10,200 | $27,970 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $35,210 | $8,610 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $35,210 | $8,610 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $27,720 | $7,850 | $19,870 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $27,720 | $7,850 | $19,870 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $27,800 | $7,850 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $27,800 | $7,850 | $19,950 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $29,640 | $5,530 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map