5809 N Agatha Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $535,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 N Agatha Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $453,560, approximately $225 per square foot. 5809 N Agatha Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Lesisner William and Hinds Susanna C
Bought by
Diaz Angelica and Diaz Miguel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,604
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Harris Trust & Savings Bank
Bought by
Leisner & Hinds Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Angelica | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Leisner & Hinds Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Angelica | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,610 | $173,550 | $73,782 | $99,768 |
| 2023 | $11,460 | $155,483 | $66,101 | $89,382 |
| 2022 | $10,949 | $144,246 | $61,324 | $82,922 |
| 2021 | $10,492 | $134,332 | $57,109 | $77,223 |
| 2020 | $10,201 | $128,732 | $54,728 | $74,004 |
| 2019 | $10,092 | $122,241 | $51,968 | $70,273 |
| 2018 | $9,835 | $116,697 | $49,611 | $67,086 |
| 2017 | $9,611 | $109,523 | $46,561 | $62,962 |
| 2016 | $9,557 | $102,358 | $43,515 | $58,843 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,776 | $42,842 | $57,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map