5809 Timberlane Dr Philpot, KY 42366
Philpot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5809 Timberlane Dr, Philpot, KY 42366 and is currently estimated at $319,766, approximately $191 per square foot. 5809 Timberlane Dr is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Country Heights Elementary School, College View Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Bought by
Lyddane James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyddane James M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $234,700 | $35,000 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $22 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map