NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,818 - $430,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,667 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2019

Last sale price $275,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,338 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

JUST REDUCED 5/14 * REMODELED * BEAUTIFUL SINGLE LEVEL HOME * NO HOA * 3BR 2BA 2CG * SPARKLING FENCED DIVING POOL * EXTENDED COVERED BACK PATIO * DESERT FRONT LANDSCAPE * DOUBLE FRONT ENTRY DOOR & SECURITY DOOR * FRENCH PATIO DOORS * UPDATED FANS, FAUCETS, FIXTURES * NO POPCORN CEILINGS * REMODELED KITCHEN BOASTS SOLID WOOD CABINETS * SLAB GRANITE COUNTERTOPS * TILE BACKSPLASH * ALL STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCL BRAND NEW FRIG & STOVE * PLANTATION SHUTTERS IN LARGE SECONDARY BEDROOMS * SUNSCREENS * GREAT ROOM BOASTS BEEHIVE FIREPLACE * MASTER EN SUITE BATH * UPDATED VANITY & SINK * ALL TILE SURROUND WALK-IN SHOWER * MUD ROOM W/UTILITY SINK & CABINETS * EXTENDED LENGTH GARAGE W/LAUNDRY HOOK-UP * BUILT-IN CABINETS & SHELVING * FULL BLOCK FENCED YARD * STORAGE SHED * PERFECT TURN-KEY HOME *

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Russell Shaw

Realty One Group Brokerage Phone: 602-957-7777 License #BR008345000 Listed on: 04/11/2019

Realty One Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Steffanci

Realty ONE Group License #SA642639000

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,667 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Association fees include no fees
  • Chapparal 3 Lot 115 244 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-49-230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,198

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 59TH AVE & UNION HILLS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2013
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2015
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: CHAPPARAL 3 LOT 115-244
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 164.96
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1667.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenbrier Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • Parcel #: 200-49-230

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1198.0
  • Tax Lot: 220

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.3%
Current Estimated Value
$418,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$143,455
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Schmidt Kenneth L and Schmidt Lora A
Bought by
Alexis Financial Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2016
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
List Price
$220,900
Sold Price
$220,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$216,898
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2012
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Fitzgerald Joseph P and Fitzgerald Lorie A
Bought by
Weber Mary Ann
Seller's Agent
Tina Robbins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jim Conway, Jr
DPR Realty LLC
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
2.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.80%
Original Mortgage
$150,228
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Norris Robert C and Norris Susan M
Bought by
Fitzgerald Joseph P and Fitzgerald Lorie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,920
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hills Gerald L $275,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Alexis Financial Llc $224,200 None Available
Schmidt Kenneth L $220,900 Old Republic Title Agency
Weber Mary Ann $153,000 Dhi Title
Fitzgerald Joseph P $144,900 Title Partners Of Pho Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schmidt Kenneth L $216,898
Previous Owner Weber Mary Ann $150,228
Previous Owner Fitzgerald Joseph P $115,920
Closed Fitzgerald Joseph P $28,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $165 / Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $171 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $174 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 For Sale $299,900 +35.8% $180 / Sq Ft
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Sold $220,900 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Pending -- -- --
02/29/2016 02/29/16 For Sale $220,900 +44.4% $133 / Sq Ft
10/10/2012 10/10/12 Sold $153,000 +2.1% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2012 08/31/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,256 $15,559 -- --
2024 $1,241 $14,818 -- --
2023 $1,241 $30,450 $6,090 $24,360
2022 $1,208 $23,620 $4,720 $18,900
2021 $1,274 $21,880 $4,370 $17,510
2020 $1,260 $20,560 $4,110 $16,450
2019 $1,228 $18,160 $3,630 $14,530
2018 $1,198 $16,720 $3,340 $13,380
2017 $1,165 $14,600 $2,920 $11,680
2016 $1,106 $14,170 $2,830 $11,340
2015 $1,025 $13,930 $2,780 $11,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5909565

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-49-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.