581 18th St SE Naples, FL 34117
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,020 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 18th St SE, Naples, FL 34117 and is currently estimated at $439,005, approximately $320 per square foot. 581 18th St SE is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Cypress Palm Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $89,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $86,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $709 | $84,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $81,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $683 | $79,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $666 | $78,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $76,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $75,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $73,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $71,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $598 | $71,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $594 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map