581 Allen Ranch Rd Chester, GA 31012
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $220,449
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Allen Ranch Rd, Chester, GA 31012 and is currently estimated at $166,612, approximately $92 per square foot. 581 Allen Ranch Rd is a home located in Bleckley County with nearby schools including Bleckley County Primary School, Bleckley County Elementary School, and Bleckley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Haviland David
Bought by
Haviland Pamela B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1989
Bought by
Haviland David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haviland Pamela B | -- | -- | |
| Haviland David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $64,212 | $1,520 | $62,692 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $64,212 | $1,520 | $62,692 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $64,212 | $1,520 | $62,692 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $57,132 | $1,520 | $55,612 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $43,852 | $1,200 | $42,652 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $43,852 | $1,200 | $42,652 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $45,551 | $2,067 | $43,484 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $45,551 | $2,067 | $43,484 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $45,551 | $2,067 | $43,484 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $45,550 | $2,067 | $43,484 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,550 | $2,067 | $43,484 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,550 | $2,067 | $43,484 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,550 | $2,066 | $43,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map