Estimated Value: $403,458 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Bayou Bend Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $434,365, approximately $155 per square foot. 581 Bayou Bend Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Elm Grove Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Nevarez Eleni
Bought by
Nevarez Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Nevarez Alfredo and Nevarez Eleni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,966
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Nevarez Alfredo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Alfredo | -- | None Available | |
| Nevarez Alfredo | -- | First American Title | |
| Nevarez Alfredo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nevarez Alfredo | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Nevarez Alfredo | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,466 | $424,680 | $94,160 | $330,520 |
| 2024 | $97 | $457,199 | $102,660 | $407,580 |
| 2023 | $8,514 | $415,635 | $116,820 | $446,770 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $377,850 | $99,000 | $427,960 |
| 2021 | $8,409 | $343,500 | $57,380 | $286,120 |
| 2019 | $8,383 | $322,780 | $31,200 | $291,580 |
| 2018 | $8,052 | $309,610 | $31,200 | $278,410 |
| 2017 | $7,816 | $298,320 | $31,200 | $267,120 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $278,718 | $31,200 | $248,310 |
| 2015 | $5,726 | $253,380 | $30,000 | $223,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map