581 Carson Creek Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $324,131 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 Carson Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $345,533, approximately $316 per square foot. 581 Carson Creek Rd is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Bought by
Taylor Jonathan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jonathan W | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $295,130 | $30,000 | $265,130 |
| 2024 | $963 | $146,280 | $30,000 | $116,280 |
| 2023 | $963 | $146,280 | $30,000 | $116,280 |
| 2022 | $963 | $146,280 | $30,000 | $116,280 |
| 2021 | $956 | $146,280 | $30,000 | $116,280 |
| 2020 | $757 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $646 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $639 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $516 | $115,670 | $30,000 | $85,670 |
| 2014 | $516 | $115,670 | $30,000 | $85,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map