581 E Spring Valley Pike Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 581 E Spring Valley Pike, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $262,594, approximately $206 per square foot. 581 E Spring Valley Pike is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Cline Elementary, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Kremer Harry R and Kremer Jewell C
Bought by
Kremer Stevie A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremer Stevie A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $63,970 | $11,050 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $63,970 | $11,050 | $52,920 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $63,970 | $11,050 | $52,920 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $48,470 | $8,380 | $40,090 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $48,470 | $8,380 | $40,090 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $48,470 | $8,380 | $40,090 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $41,160 | $8,380 | $32,780 |
| 2018 | $3,429 | $41,160 | $8,380 | $32,780 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $41,160 | $8,380 | $32,780 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $36,520 | $8,380 | $28,140 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $36,520 | $8,380 | $28,140 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $36,520 | $8,380 | $28,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,120 | $8,400 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map